Women’s Track & Field  |  Men’s Track & Field
Women’s Swimming  |  Men’s Swimming

TRACK & FIELD – WOMEN
60m 8.3 I. Waclawek (Cieszyn) 1981
100m 12.18 O. Gorska (Moldova) 2001
200m 24.50 S. Walasiewiczowna (USA) 1934
400m 54.43 A. Kozak (Belarus) 1997
800m 2:12.01 J. Krakowiak (Lithuania) 1997
1,500m 4:42.82 N. Wasilewska (Belarus) 2003
3,000m 12:13.51 R. Siluk (Lithuania) 2011
5,000m 16:48.75 N. Wasilewska (Belarus) 2003
110m Hurdles 16.58 J. Czapla (France) 2011
Long Jump  5.49m K. Bejnarowicz (Lithuania) 2001
High Jump 1.65m T. Baranowska (Belarus) 1997
Shot Put 14.68m M. Godzik (Belarus) 1997
Discus 36.69m O. Kedzierska (Germany) 2001
Javelin 44.62m E. Dubowska (Norway) 1997
4 x 100m Relay 57.13 Team Moldova 2001
4 x 400m Relay 4:40.13 Team Belarus 2003

TRACK & FIELD – MEN
100m 10.9 W. Janiak (USA) | S. Korus (France) 1934 | 1977
200m 21.98 E. Zilbershtein (Georgia) 2011
400m 48.43 E. Zilbershtein (Georgia) 2011
800m 1:55.90 S. Kaczmarek (Canada) 1974
1,500m 4:03.72 P. Maszaj (Belarus) 2003
3,000m 8:36.80 C. Brodie (England) 1977
5,000m  15:13.65 P. Maszaj (Belarus) 2003
10,000m 37:45.82 A. Gaura (Czech Rep.) 2011
110m Hurdles 15.14 A. Domicz (Germany) 2003
Long Jump 6.98m G. Sitkiewicz (Belarus) 1997
High Jump 2.05m B. Cienciala (Cieszyn) 1981
Pole Vault 4.10m M. Lopatowski (Canada) 2011
Shot Put 17.22m J. Pyka (USA) 1977
Discus 51.04m A. Drzewiecki (England) 1977
Javelin 61.40m D. Kolasniewski (France) 1974
Hammer Throw 40.65m J. Krawczyk (France) 1981
4 x 100m Relay 44.87 Team Georgia 2011
4 x 400m Relay 3:36.60 Team USA 1934
400 / 300 / 200 / 100m 2:21.03 Team England 1999
SWIMMING – WOMEN
50m Freestyle 27.95 A. Jozwiak (Canada) 2013
100m Freestyle 1:00.95 A. Jozwiak (Canada) 2013
200m Freestyle 2:13.49 Z. Niemczak (USA) 2013
50m Breaststroke 36.56 K. Siuda (Canada) 2009
100m Breaststroke 1:22.24 V. Vdowiczenko (Moldova) 2001
200m Breaststroke 3:13.55 J. Majewski (Germany) 2005
50m Backstroke 32.00 Z. Niemczak (USA) 2013
100m Backstroke 1:11.07 M. Neary (Canada) 2005
200m Backstroke 2:37.04 M. Neary (Canada) 2005
50m Butterfly 30.54 K. Siuda (Canada) 2009
100m Butterfly 1:11.60 J. Debrunner (Sweden) 1974
100m IM 1:12.22 Z. Niemczak (USA) 2013
200m IM 3:06.80 P. Wataszczyk (Cieszyn) 1974
400m IM 5:50.77 M. Neary (Canada) 2005
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 2:08.58 Team Canada 2013
4 x 50m IM Relay 2:21.87 Team USA 2013
SWIMMING – MEN
50m Freestyle 24.44 J. Kiedrzyn (Canada) 2013
100m Freestyle 53.28 T. Wolinski (USA) 2011
200m Freestyle 1:57.78 J. Kiedrzyn (Canada) 2013
400m Freestyle 4:53.60 L. Smelik (Cieszyn) 1977
1500m Freestyle 24:36.20 Rogalski (Canada) 1934
50m Breaststroke 31.06 D. Nowicki (Canada) 2009
100m Breaststroke 1:07.28 D. Nowicki (Canada) 2009
200m Breaststroke 2:52.62 M. Blasiak (France) 2005
50m Backstroke 26.68 D. Nowicki (Canada) 2009
100m Backstroke 1:01.96 D. Nowicki (Canada) 2009
200m Backstroke 2:44.29 M. Blasiak (France) 2005
50m Butterfly 25.97 J. Kiedrzyn (Canada) 2013
100m Butterfly 1:18.70 F. Mielcarek (France) 1977
100m IM 1:01.23 J. Kiedrzyn (Canada) 2013
200m IM 2:45.70 F. Mielcarek (France) 1977
400m IM 5:22.90 M. Blasiak (France) 2013
50m Dolphin 36.36 M. Jedrysek (Cieszyn) 1987
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:46.91  Team Canada 2013
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 5:43.00 Team Romania 1934
4 x 50m IM Relay 1:56.65  Team Canada 2013